back
ID: 1003
Scientific Name: Quercus palustris
Common Name: Pin Oak
Town: Andover
Points: 129
Circumference: 61 in
Height: 61 ft
Average Spread: 26.5 ft
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Jun 19, 2002)
Notes: This is a 1902 Connecticut Constitutional Convention Pin Oak.
This is a historic tree.
© 2013-2018 Connecticut's Notable Trees