back
ID: 110002
Scientific Name: Quercus alba
Common Name: White Oak
Town: Plainville
Points: 304
Circumference: 209 in
Height: 70 ft
Average Spread: 99 ft
Tree Address: NORTON PARK
PLAINVILLE, CT 
Directions: Tree is located in Norton Park just south of Madeley Court on west side of So. Washington St. (Rt. 177).
Nominated by: JOHN WISHART, CONS. COMM.
(Nov 18, 1993)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Nov 17, 2015)
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees