back
ID: 112003
Scientific Name: Abies concolor
Common Name: White Fir
Town: Pomfret
Points: 206
Circumference: 98 in
Height: 101 ft
Average Spread: 29 ft
Nominated by: Ita Kanter (Aug 14, 1991)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Sep 16, 2009)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees