back
ID: 112035
Scientific Name: Fraxinus americana
Common Name: White Ash
Town: Pomfret
Points: 354
Circumference: 244 in
Height: 84 ft
Average Spread: 104 ft
Nominated by: HILL BULLARD (Jun 13, 1998)
Measured by: RICHARDSON & BULLARD
(Jun 23, 1998)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees