back
ID: 118003
Scientific Name: Acer platanoides
Common Name: Norway Maple
Town: Ridgefield
Points: 291
Circumference: 190 in
Height: 77 ft
Average Spread: 96 ft
Tree Address: 34 Halpin Lane
Ridgefield, CT 
Directions: From Rt. 35, go east on Prospect St. then south on Prospect Ridge Rd. to Halpin Lane. Tree is south of building on south side of lane.
Nominated by: Bobbi Eike Mullen (Jun 29, 1995)
Measured by: Frank Kaputa & Ryan O'Leary
(Nov 13, 2021)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut co-champion.
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees