back
  This tree is dead
ID: 128009
Scientific Name: Juniperus virginiana
Common Name: Eastern Red-cedar
Town: Simsbury
Points: 133
Circumference: 93 in
Height: 32 ft
Average Spread: 33.5 ft
Nominated by: GRIMSHAW TREE SERVICE (Jan 1, 1988)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Feb 17, 1989)
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees