back
  This tree is dead
ID: 128018
Scientific Name: Celtis occidentalis
Common Name: Hackberry
Town: Simsbury
Points: 229
Circumference: 139 in
Height: 70 ft
Average Spread: 79.5 ft
Nominated by: Jim Nicholas (Jan 26, 1997)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Jan 28, 1997)
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees