back
ID: 128023
Scientific Name: Celtis occidentalis
Common Name: Hackberry
Town: Simsbury
Points: 217
Circumference: 126 in
Height: 75 ft
Average Spread: 65.5 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Nov 21, 2003)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Nov 21, 2003)
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees