back
  This tree is dead
ID: 128024
Scientific Name: Celtis occidentalis
Common Name: Hackberry
Town: Simsbury
Points: 197
Circumference: 112 in
Height: 66 ft
Average Spread: 77 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Nov 21, 2005)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Nov 21, 2005)
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees