back
ID: 139005
Scientific Name: Platanus occidentalis
Common Name: Sycamore
Town: Suffield
Points: 388
Circumference: 255 in
Height: 108 ft
Average Spread: 100 ft
Nominated by: KARIN PETERSON (Sep 1, 1987)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Nov 8, 2013)
Remarks: Tree is located at the Phelps-Hatheway House Museum.
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees