back
  This tree is dead
ID: 146001
Scientific Name: Fagus sylvatica 'Atropunicea'
Common Name: Copper European Beech
Town: Vernon
Points: 366
Circumference: 256 in
Height: 88 ft
Average Spread: 87 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Jun 18, 1988)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Jun 24, 2014)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees