back
ID: 155002
Scientific Name: Quercus alba
Common Name: White Oak
Town: West Hartford
Points: 405
Circumference: 298 in
Height: 78 ft
Average Spread: 115 ft
Tree Address: Greater Hartford Regional Campus
Trout Brook Drive
West Hartford, CT 06117
Directions: Tree is close to semicircular parking lot on east side of Trout Brook Drive between Asylum and Albany Aves.
Nominated by: The Phillips Family (May 26, 1987)
Measured by: Marty Aligata  (Aug 21, 2021)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut co-champion.
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees