back
ID: 155015
Scientific Name: Thuja plicata
Common Name: Western Red-cedar
Town: West Hartford
Points: 210
Circumference: 112 in
Height: 88 ft
Average Spread: 41 ft
Tree Address: Elizabeth Park
West Hartford, CT 
Directions: #M270 on park tree map.
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Mar 9, 1988)
Measured by: Ed Richardson & Frank Kaputa
(Apr 4, 2013)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut co-champion.
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees