back
ID: 155020
Scientific Name: Celtis occidentalis
Common Name: Hackberry
Town: West Hartford
Points: 241
Circumference: 133 in
Height: 90 ft
Average Spread: 71 ft
Tree Address: Elizabeth Park
West Hartford, CT 
Directions: #M224 on park tree map.
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Mar 7, 1988)
Measured by: Ed Richardson & Frank Kaputa
(Apr 4, 2013)
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees