back
ID: 155024
Scientific Name: Fagus sylvatica
Common Name: European Beech
Town: West Hartford
Points: 339
Circumference: 230 in
Height: 90 ft
Average Spread: 74 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Jun 25, 1988)
Measured by: Marty Aligata & A.L.A.
(May 30, 2015)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees