back
ID: 155080
Scientific Name: Quercus × leana
Common Name: Lea's Hybrid Oak
Town: West Hartford
Points: 272
Circumference: 164 in
Height: 85 ft
Average Spread: 90 ft
Tree Address: Elizabeth Park
West Hartford, CT 
Directions: #M227 on park map.
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Aug 20, 1991)
Measured by: Ed Richardson & Frank Kaputa
(Apr 4, 2013)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut champion.
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees