back
ID: 155121
Scientific Name: Thuja plicata
Common Name: Western Red-cedar
Town: West Hartford
Points: 156
Circumference: 68 in
Height: 81 ft
Average Spread: 26.5 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Jan 1, 1990)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (May 4, 2001)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees