back
ID: 155125
Scientific Name: Malus × robusta
Common Name: Cherry Crabapple
Town: West Hartford
Points: 171
Circumference: 99 in
Height: 56 ft
Average Spread: 62 ft
Nominated by: Jared Edwards (Jan 1, 1999)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Aug 1, 2002)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut champion.
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees