back
ID: 155130
Scientific Name: Acer saccharinum
Common Name: Silver Maple
Town: West Hartford
Points: 361
Circumference: 238 in
Height: 95 ft
Average Spread: 110.5 ft
Nominated by: GREG KENDALL (May 1, 2003)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Jun 14, 2002)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees