back
ID: 155140
Scientific Name: Quercus rubra
Common Name: Red Oak
Town: West Hartford
Points: 327
Circumference: 217 in
Height: 94 ft
Average Spread: 64.5 ft
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Jun 12, 2020)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees