back
ID: 155158
Scientific Name: Platanus occidentalis
Common Name: Sycamore
Town: West Hartford
Points: 370
Circumference: 230 in
Height: 119 ft
Average Spread: 85.5 ft
Nominated by: Owner (Feb 26, 2008)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Oct 6, 2021)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees