back
ID: 159003
Scientific Name: Magnolia acuminata
Common Name: Cucumber Magnolia
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 311
Circumference: 205 in
Height: 88 ft
Average Spread: 70 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Sep 2, 1988)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Nov 5, 2014)
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees