back
ID: 159019
Scientific Name: Magnolia acuminata
Common Name: Cucumber Magnolia
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 323
Circumference: 220 in
Height: 84 ft
Average Spread: 76 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Sep 2, 1988)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Oct 15, 2015)
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees