back
ID: 159042
Scientific Name: Acer palmatum
Common Name: Japanese Maple
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 190
Circumference: 128 in
Height: 47 ft
Average Spread: 60 ft
Tree Address: Marsh Street
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Directions: Tree is in back of cemetery on north side of Marsh St.
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Jul 12, 1993)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Sep 30, 2009)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees