back
ID: 159064
Scientific Name: Carya cordiformis
Common Name: Bitternut Hickory
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 254
Circumference: 127 in
Height: 109 ft
Average Spread: 71 ft
Tree Address: 453 FAIRFIELD AVE.
HARTFORD, CT 06114
Directions: See tree map: Sec. 4, #48. Tree is in extreme southwest point of Section 4.
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Oct 1, 1994)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Apr 25, 2015)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees