back
  This tree is dead
ID: 159104
Scientific Name: Benthamidia florida 'Rubra'
Common Name: Pink Flowering Dogwood
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 87
Circumference: 41 in
Height: 34 ft
Average Spread: 48.5 ft
Tree Address: Cedar Hill Cemetery
453 Fairfield Avenue
Hartford, CT 06114
Directions: Tree is in Section 2, about 100 ft. NE of Colt monument. #30 on Master Tree Map.
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (May 9, 1997)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Dec 26, 2001)
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees