back
  This tree is dead
ID: 159114
Scientific Name: Acer palmatum 'Dissectum'
Common Name: Threadleaf Japanese Maple
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 29
Circumference: 13 in
Height: 11 ft
Average Spread: 20.5 ft
Nominated by: ED RICHARDSON (Jul 1, 1997)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Oct 9, 1997)
Documents:
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees