back
  This tree is dead
ID: 159115
Scientific Name: Viburnum lentago
Common Name: Nannyberry
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 38
Circumference: 12 in
Height: 22 ft
Average Spread: 15.5 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (May 1, 1998)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (May 21, 1998)
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees