back
  This tree is dead
ID: 159123
Scientific Name: Magnolia heptapeta
Common Name: Yulan Magnolia
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 109
Circumference: 61 in
Height: 39 ft
Average Spread: 37 ft
Nominated by: DON WILLIAMS (Jan 1, 1998)
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Apr 8, 1999)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees