back
ID: 159124
Scientific Name: Fagus sylvatica 'Pendula'
Common Name: Weeping European Beech
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 227
Circumference: 146 in
Height: 65 ft
Average Spread: 65 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (May 21, 1999)
Measured by: Marty Aligata & Frank Kaputa
(Jul 24, 2020)
Remarks: Tree is located at Cedar Hill Cemetery - 100 yards west of pond.
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees