back
ID: 159137
Scientific Name: Prunus pendula f. ascendens
Common Name: Wild Spring Cherry
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 228
Circumference: 171 in
Height: 39 ft
Average Spread: 70 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Apr 13, 2002)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Apr 24, 2014)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees