back
ID: 159145
Scientific Name: Quercus palustris
Common Name: Pin Oak
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 341
Circumference: 206 in
Height: 112 ft
Average Spread: 91 ft
Tree Address: Town Green
WETHERSFIELD, CT 
Directions: Town green is bordered Garden Street and a divided Broad Street.
Nominated by: John Lepper, Tree Warden
(Oct 20, 2007)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Nov 11, 2019)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees