back
ID: 159146
Scientific Name: Quercus palustris
Common Name: Pin Oak
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 356
Circumference: 217 in
Height: 112 ft
Average Spread: 109 ft
Tree Address: Town Green
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Nominated by: John Lepper, Tree Warden
(Oct 20, 2007)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Nov 11, 2019)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut champion.
Documents:
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees