back
ID: 164022
Scientific Name: Quercus palustris
Common Name: Pin Oak
Town: Windsor
Points: 208
Circumference: 117 in
Height: 73 ft
Average Spread: 70.5 ft
Measured by: RICHARDSON (Mar 24, 2002)
Notes: This is a 1902 Connecticut Constitutional Convention Pin Oak.
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees