back
ID: 225070
Scientific Name: Halesia carolina
Common Name: Carolina Silverbell
Town: Hartford
Points: 163
Circumference: 106 in
Height: 46 ft
Average Spread: 45 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Jul 14, 2009)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Aug 20, 2013)
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees