back
ID: 225071
Scientific Name: Oxydendrum arboreum
Common Name: Sourwood
Town: Hartford
Points: 94
Circumference: 45 in
Height: 43 ft
Average Spread: 23 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Jul 14, 2009)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Jul 14, 2009)
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees