back
ID: 225072
Scientific Name: Pinus monticola
Common Name: Western White Pine
Town: Hartford
Points: 202
Circumference: 89 in
Height: 104 ft
Average Spread: 37 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Jul 14, 2009)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Jul 14, 2009)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut champion.
Documents:
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees