back
ID: 225079
Scientific Name: Quercus montana
Common Name: Chestnut Oak
Town: Clinton
Points: 273
Circumference: 189 in
Height: 62 ft
Average Spread: 87 ft
Nominated by: Frank Kaputa (Aug 14, 2009)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Jul 4, 2021)
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees