back
ID: 225084
Scientific Name: Metasequoia glyptostroboides
Common Name: Dawn Redwood
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 251
Circumference: 157 in
Height: 81 ft
Average Spread: 50 ft
Nominated by: John Kehoe and Grimshaw
(Aug 23, 2009)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Nov 11, 2019)
© 2013-2020 Connecticut's Notable Trees