back
ID: 225117
Scientific Name: Acer nigrum 'Slavin's Upright'
Common Name: Slavin's Upright Black Maple
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 200
Circumference: 114 in
Height: 72 ft
Average Spread: 55 ft
Tree Address: Village Cemetery
Marsh Street
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Sep 30, 2009)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (Oct 25, 2015)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees