back
ID: 225176
Scientific Name: Quercus alba
Common Name: White Oak
Town: Glastonbury
Points: 284
Circumference: 204 in
Height: 61 ft
Average Spread: 76 ft
Tree Address: Tryon Street
Glastonbury, CT 
Directions: Tree located in a small park-like area at northeast corner of Tryon Street and Old Maid's Lane.
Nominated by: Ellen Pratt (Jul 1, 2010)
Measured by: Marty Aligata & RGH
(Apr 3, 2021)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees