back
ID: 225188
Scientific Name: Toxicodendron vernix
Common Name: Poison Sumac
Town: Glastonbury
Points: 37
Circumference: 14 in
Height: 18 ft
Average Spread: 19 ft
Nominated by: Frank Kaputa (Oct 25, 2009)
Measured by: Frank Kaputa & Steve Wood
(Jun 25, 2021)
Notes: This tree was a national co-champion from Apr 2011 to Jan 2020
CT This tree is a Connecticut co-champion.
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees