back
ID: 225189
Scientific Name: Nyssa sylvatica
Common Name: Blackgum
Town: West Hartford
Points: 190
Circumference: 95 in
Height: 81 ft
Average Spread: 54 ft
Tree Address: Elizabeth Park
West Hartford, CT 
Directions: Close to street on east side of Steele Road.
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Oct 3, 2010)
Measured by: Marty Aligata and Bill Gleason
(Oct 14, 2021)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees