back
ID: 225236
Scientific Name: Halesia carolina
Common Name: Carolina Silverbell
Town: Farmington
Points: 204
Circumference: 122 in
Height: 71 ft
Average Spread: 44 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Jul 28, 2011)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Sep 8, 2013)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut co-champion.
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees