back
  This tree is dead
ID: 225261
Scientific Name: Picea omorika
Common Name: Serbian Spruce
Town: New London
Points: 94
Circumference: 48 in
Height: 41 ft
Average Spread: 20 ft
Nominated by: G. Dreyer (Nov 5, 2011)
Measured by: G. Dreyer and F Kaputa
(Nov 5, 2011)
© 2013-2022 Connecticut's Notable Trees