ID: 225397
Scientific Name: Tsuga canadensis
Common Name: Eastern Hemlock
Town: Manchester
Points: 310
Circumference: 198 in
Height: 100 ft
Average Spread: 49 ft
Tree Address: East Cemetery
240 East Center Street
Manchester, CT 06040
Directions: Tree located in Cheney plot East Cemetery East Center and Harrison streets.
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Oct 22, 2012)
Measured by: Ed Richardson & Frank Kaputa
(Oct 22, 2012)
Notes: CT This tree is a Connecticut champion.
© 2013-2024 Connecticut's Notable Trees