back
ID: 225456
Scientific Name: Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca Pendula'
Common Name: Weeping Blue Atlas Cedar
Town: West Hartford
Points: 42
Circumference: 28 in
Height: 11 ft
Average Spread: 11 ft
Tree Address: Elizabeth Park
West Hartford, CT 
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Jan 10, 2013)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Jan 10, 2013)
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees