back
ID: 225492
Scientific Name: Metasequoia glyptostroboides
Common Name: Dawn Redwood
Town: West Hartford
Points: 219
Circumference: 123 in
Height: 83 ft
Average Spread: 53 ft
Nominated by: Marty Aligata (May 12, 2013)
Measured by: Marty Aligata (May 13, 2013)
Remarks: Tree is located at Elizabeth Park.
© 2013-2021 Connecticut's Notable Trees