back
ID: 225524
Scientific Name: Fraxinus pennsylvanica
Common Name: Green Ash
Town: Wethersfield
Points: 314
Circumference: 209 in
Height: 87 ft
Average Spread: 73 ft
Nominated by: Ed Richardson (Aug 6, 2013)
Measured by: Ed Richardson (Aug 6, 2013)
© 2013-2019 Connecticut's Notable Trees