back
ID: 225718
Scientific Name: Ulmus glabra 'Camperdownii'
Common Name: Camperdown Elm
Town: Waterbury
Points: 130
Circumference: 110 in
Height: 13 ft
Average Spread: 28 ft
Nominated by: Marty Aligata (May 14, 2014)
Measured by: Peter North & Marty Aligata
(May 14, 2014)
© 2013-2017 Connecticut's Notable Trees